Montage of a Maniac

Crazy...How I remain sane. The Life and times of V.Dier.

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Party and Bullshit

Thats all I been doing. I mean its time for finals, but who the hell even feels like going to class. I mean its like I fell into a slump I just wanna drink and hang out with friends, since I haven't had much luck with my romantic life, it sux cow balls, so forget it one of my homies had a bday so we shut down the VIP....



patron and punch all night, stepped out looking fresh in my new Cole Haan loafers (thanks to the black friday sales..... I racked up some shit) so I am about to be even flyer........I wanna apologize for not posting that much but like I told yall I been slumming., but I am back guaranteed cuz when i keep all this sad real life shit to myself i get depressed... i mean like white ppl depressed just don't be feelin life like at all but shit its all to the good lemme show ya the pics of how fly the kid was at the club









2 Comments:

At December 5, 2008 at 5:17 PM , Blogger Eb the Celeb said...

I liek your fit... when we gonna get a smile out of you though?

 
At December 5, 2008 at 7:11 PM , Blogger V.Dier said...

lol, i don't smile, eb ...thanks tho :)

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home