Montage of a Maniac

Crazy...How I remain sane. The Life and times of V.Dier.

Monday, December 8, 2008

So I lied

lol i ain't walk away from shit, spent the night, got breakfast, took pictures.....
i guess i have no willpower but who gives a damn i am smiling today no matter how long it lasts i am happy in my current situation. well its almost time for me to get off work, 50 min exactly.
I have my last final on Wednesday its in my stats class i should be studying just can't I got senioritis ready to get this degree and chill for a minute.

um nothing to really talk about that much....

o yea ex girlfriend called me from her new boyfriend house asking did I wanna attend the john legend concert with her but she ain't talkin bout buyin the tickets so fuck it lol

but hell idk, whats up wit ya blogworld

2 Comments:

At December 8, 2008 at 9:54 PM , Blogger Latoya said...

HE GOOD LUCK WITH YOUR FINAL!

 
At December 10, 2008 at 4:25 PM , Blogger THE 0NE THEY AiNT USED T0. said...

good luck with finals....
im new to the blog, i likes it though.

paix, Asia dee

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home